Honour Roll

Honour Roll

Our prize Winning 7-8 year team

 

Individual Achievements                                                      Team Placings

2016                                                                                                  2016

Azaria Kelly          7yrs                                    State Grand Final                                           2nd Year Ladies       2nd Place

Mikayla O'Heir      8 yrs                                   State Grand Final                                           7-8 years                  4th Place

Maci Coombs       7 yrs                                   State Final

Zoe Tracey-Gee   7 yrs                                   State Final

Alysha Connor     11 yrs                                  State Final

Briana Tracey-Gee  11 yrs                              State Final

Rebecca Nolan    1st Year Ladies                  6th Place

Melinda Mills  Intermediate Adv. Ladies         3rd Place

 

2015                                                                                                   2013

Alysha Connor      10 yrs                                 State Grand Final   2nd Place                               Elementary Ladies     2nd Place

Azaria Kelly            6 yrs                                  State Final

Zoe Tracey-Gee     6 yrs                                  State Final                                                                   2012

Melinda Mills          Open Adv. Ladies             State Final                                                             Elementary Ladies    1st Place

Sarah Tracey         1st Year Ladies                  5th Place                                                              7-8 years                   4th Place

Rebecca Nolan      1st Year Ladies                  6th Place

                                                                                                                                     

2014                                                                                                 2011                                                                                    

Zoe Tracey-Gee    5 yrs                                  State Grand Final  1st Place                               Elementary Ladies    2nd Place

Alysha Connor      9 yrs                                  State Grand Final

Melinda Mills        Open Adv. Ladies            State Final

 

2013                                                                                                2010

Melinda Mills      Open Adv. Ladies             State Grand Final                                                15-16 years               4th Place

Alysha Connor   8 yrs                                    State Final

Sarah Tracey     Elementary Ladies           1st Place-  Champion

Jenna Bond       1st Yr Ladies                     1st Place - Champion                                                         2009

                                                                                                                                                          13-14 years              3rd Place

2012                                                                                               2008

Alysha Connor         7 yrs                                State Grand Final                                                9-10 years              3rd Place

Kia Morgan              15-16 yrs                         State Grand Final

Briana Tracey-Gee   7 yrs                               State Final

Josie Forrest            13-14 yrs                       State Final

Melinda Mills            Inter. Adv Ladies           2nd Place

 

2011                                                                                              2006

Briana Tracey-Gee   6yrs                              State Grand Final                                   9-10 years "Opals"    2nd Place + Dance Champions

Kia Morgan      13-14 yrs                               State Grand Final                                            11-12 years "Diamonds"  5th Place

Melinda Mills    Open Adv. Ladies               State Grand Final

Alysha Connor        6 yrs                               State Final

Katharine Mills     15-16 yrs                         State Final

 

2010                                                                                              2005

Kia Morgan      13-14 yrs                           State Grand Final  6th Place                            9-10 years "Neptune"   2nd Place

Alysha Connor   5 yrs                                State Final

Katharine Mills  15-16 yrs                        State Final

Melinda Mills      Inter Adv. Ladies           2nd Place

 

2008                                                                                             2004

Kia Morgan    11 yrs                                State Grand Final    3rd Place                          7-8 years "Lavender"   4th Place

Melinda Mills  Open Adv. Ladies          State Grand Final                                               9-10 years "Lyrebirds"  1st Place - Champions

Josie Forrest  9 yrs                                State Final

Victoria Smith  10 yrs                             State Final

Olivia Mills    12 yrs                                State Final

Katharine Mills  13-14 yrs                    State Final

 

2007                                                                                              2002

Kia Morgan           10 yrs                    State Grand Final 1st Place  - Champion              Elementary Ladies - 1st Place - Champions

Josie Forrest          8 yrs                    State Grand Final

Melinda Mills         Adv. Ladies         State Grand Final

Katharine Mills      12 yrs                   State Final

Lucy Forrest          12 yrs                   State Final

Sarah Hutton         13-14 yrs            State Final

 

2006

Kia Morgan              9 yrs               State Grand Final   4th Place

Sarah Hutton          12 yrs              State Grand Final

Michaela Wright      8 yrs               State Final

Katharine Mills      11 yrs               State Final

Melinda Mills    Jnr Adv. Ladies    1st Place - Champion

 

2005

Kia Morgan            8 yrs                 State Grand Final    6th

Sarah Hutton       11 yrs                 State Grand Final

Michaela Wright   7 yrs                  State Final

Katharine Mills     10 yrs                State Final

Jennifer Merry      11 yrs                 State Final

Melinda Mills    Jnr Adv. Ladies    2nd Place

 

2004

Michaela Wright   6yrs               State Final

Katharine Mills    9 yrs               State Final

Sarah Hutton     10 yrs              State Final

 

2003

Katharine Mills    8 yrs               State Final

Sarah Hutton      9 yrs                State Final

Kym Siniawski   Elem Ladies  2nd Place

 

2002

Katharine Mills   7 yrs               State Final

 

2001

Katharine Mills   6 yrs        State Grand Final